Community Calendar

Event questions?

Click here to email your question.

Dates:

Start Date: End Date:

Type of Events:

Airport Arts and Culture Business Events City Meetings College Conferences Workshops and Seminars Festival of Lights Fit Fresh Fun Forum Fit Fresh Fun Start RIGHT Green Library Neighborhood Special Events Sports and Recreation Youth Programs


Time Event Title Location

Tuesday, December 12

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
8:00AM Toys For Tots Riverside Airport Terminal Bldg Lobby
9:00AM How to Start a Small Business Riverside County Business Center
9:00AM How to Start a Small Business Riverside County Business Center
10:30AM Pre-School Storytime Marcy Library
11:00AM Pre-School Storytime Arlanza Library
11:00AM Adult Coloring Arlanza Library
11:00AM Baby Bee Storytime Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
11:30AM Playdate SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
12:00PM Water Supply Planning for Sustainability UC Riverside Orbach Library 240
2:00PM City Council Art Pick Council Chamber
2:00PM P.A.C. Paw Reading Program Mary S. Roberts Pet Adoption Center
3:00PM UCR Gluck: Latin American Stories La Sierra Library
3:00PM Chess Club Marcy Library
3:00PM Family Games Day Marcy Library
4:00PM Metropolitan Museum Board Museum Conference Room
4:00PM Family Craft: Hot Chocolate and Crafts Main Library
4:00PM SCRATCH Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
4:00PM STEM Club: Strawbeez Arlington Library
4:00PM STEAM Club: Strawbeez Arlington Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: La Granada Elementary Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Minecraft for Kids Arlanza Library
5:00PM Riverside Woman's Club December Meeting Riverside Woman's Club
6:15PM University Stage: Stokoe Elementary Downtown Riverside
8:00PM University Stage: Flashback Downtown Riverside

Wednesday, December 13

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
11:00AM Preschool Storytime Main Library
11:30AM Preschool Storytime SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
11:30AM Pre-School Storytime La Sierra Library
11:30AM Teddy Bear Tea Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
1:00PM Community Services and Youth Committee Art Pick Council Chamber
3:00PM Airport Commission Airport Terminal Building Conference Room
3:00PM Finance Committee CANCELLED
4:00PM Franken Toy Workshop SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
4:00PM S.T.E.A.M. Bouncy Balls Arlanza Library
4:00PM Teen Program:Favorite Holiday Movie Main Library
4:00PM Teen Craft La Sierra Library
4:00PM S.T.E.M. Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Harvest Christian Band Downtown Riverside
6:00PM University Stage: Karaoke Downtown Riverside
7:00PM Mini Tea Tasting $5.00 Dragonmarsh
7:00PM Mini Tea Tasting $5.00 Dragonmarsh

Thursday, December 14

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
11:30AM Pre-School Storytime Arlington Library
12:00PM Burble Product Demonstration Orange Terrace Library
1:00PM Tranportation Committee Art Pick Council Chamber
3:30PM Free Movie Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
4:00PM S.T.E.A.M. La Sierra Library
4:00PM STEAM Club: Gumdrop Tower Arlington Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Family Storytime SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
5:00PM University Stage: Cajon HS Chamber Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Miller, Gage & Citrus Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Adult PC class Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
5:00PM Adult PC class Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
6:30PM University Stage: Cajon Wind Ensemble Downtown Riverside
6:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: Kids That Love Downtown Riverside
7:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: Tori Morris & DJ Smi Downtown Riverside
8:00PM University Stage: Born Live Downtown Riverside
9:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Top Shelf Brass Band Downtown Riverside

Friday, December 15

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
2:00PM Adult & Teen Zen Coloring SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
3:30PM Family Storytime Arlanza Library
3:30PM UCR Gluck: Latin American Stories Arlanza Library
3:45PM Minecraft for Teens Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Saddleback Valley Downtown Riverside
5:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: McAuliffe Elementary Downtown Riverside
6:00PM Magnolia Center Marketplace Sunnyside Dr
7:00PM University Stage: Sol de Mexico Ballet Downtown Riverside
7:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Silent Voices Downtown Riverside
8:30PM University Stage: Apryl Dalmacio Downtown Riverside
9:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Hoity Toity Downtown Riverside

Saturday, December 16

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
10:00AM Spark of Love Toy Drive Dental Associates of Riverside
10:00AM Adult Coloring Marcy Library
11:00AM Family Storytime Main Library
11:45AM International Day of Peace Outside City Hall
1:00PM The Nutcracker Landis Performing Arts Center, RCC
1:00PM Bathing Crystals & Spa Tub Teas Make-It Dragonmarsh
1:00PM Bathing Crystals & Spa Tub Teas Make-It Dragonmarsh
2:00PM University Stage: The Dance Company Downtown Riverside
2:00PM Star Wars: The Force Awakens La Sierra Library
2:00PM Holiday Herbal Soap Make-It Take-It Holiday Crafts Dragonmarsh
2:00PM Holiday Herbal Soap Make-It Take-It Holiday Crafts Dragonmarsh
2:00PM Free Movie Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
2:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: Norte Vista Dance Downtown Riverside
2:30PM Movie:Elf Marcy Library
3:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
3:30PM University Stage: Streets Deadliest Dance Tribe Downtown Riverside
4:00PM University Stage: Xhanat Downtown Riverside
4:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Chase Walker & Meg W Downtown Riverside
5:30PM University Stage: Drum Sync Academy Downtown Riverside
7:00PM The Nutcracker Landis Performing Arts Center, RCC
8:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: J Allen Ivey Downtown Riverside
8:30PM University Stage: Jim Van New Krik Downtown Riverside

Sunday, December 17

1:00PM Harada House Program Box Theater
1:00PM The Nutcracker Landis Performing Arts Center, RCC
1:00PM Yule Herbal Charm & Star Ornament Make-It Take-It Dragonmarsh
1:00PM Yule Herbal Charm & Star Ornament Make-It Take-It Dragonmarsh
2:00PM University Stage: Reid Park Dance Downtown Riverside
2:00PM Family Movie La Sierra Library
2:00PM Create & Decorate a Yule Log MakeIt TakeIt Holiday Crafts Dragonmarsh
2:00PM Create & Decorate a Yule Log MakeIt Take Dragonmarsh
2:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: Greg Walker Downtown Riverside
3:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
3:00PM University Stage: Tradicion Dance Downtown Riverside
4:00PM University Stage: St.John's Angels Downtown Riverside
4:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Zachary Neiman Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Silent Voices Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Sunshine/Church Downtown Riverside
6:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Woody Garcia Downtown Riverside
6:00PM 15th Annual Candlelight Vigil for Peace Universalist Unitarian Church
7:00PM The Nutcracker Landis Performing Arts Center, RCC
7:00PM University Stage: Partly Jack Band Downtown Riverside

Monday, December 18

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
10:30AM Pre-School Storytime Marcy Library
11:00AM Make it and Take it La Sierra Library
11:00AM Make It and Take It Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
11:00AM Family Craft Marcy Library
12:00PM Burble La Sierra Library
4:00PM Holiday Fun Day Arlanza Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Freemont Elementary Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Family Storytime Arlington Library
6:00PM 13th Annual Chanukah Festival Riverside County Historic Courthouse
6:00PM University Stage: Resonate Vocal Downtown Riverside
7:30PM University Stage: Movie Downtown Riverside

Tuesday, December 19

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
10:30AM Pre-School Storytime Marcy Library
11:00AM Pre-School Storytime Arlanza Library
11:00AM Adult Coloring Arlanza Library
11:00AM Make it and Take it La Sierra Library
11:00AM Baby Bee Storytime Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
11:00AM Make It and Take It Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
2:00PM City Council Art Pick Council Chamber
2:00PM P.A.C. Paw Reading Program Mary S. Roberts Pet Adoption Center
3:00PM Family Games Day Marcy Library
3:30PM Craft: Ornament Creation Arlington Library
4:00PM Despicable Me 3 SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
4:00PM Blockheads: Building with Legos Main Library
4:00PM SCRATCH Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
4:00PM Pajama Holiday Stories Marcy Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Premiere Singers Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Minecraft for Kids Arlanza Library
6:15PM University Stage: Mt. Rubidoux Childrens Downtown Riverside
8:00PM University Stage: Retroblast Downtown Riverside

Wednesday, December 20

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
11:00AM Preschool Storytime Main Library
11:00AM Make it and Take it La Sierra Library
11:00AM Pre-School Storytime Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
11:00AM Make It and Take It Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
11:30AM Preschool Storytime SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
11:30AM Pre-School Storytime La Sierra Library
1:00PM Public Safety Committee Art Pick Council Chamber
3:00PM Spheros - Stem Program SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
3:30PM Cultural Heritage Board Art Pick Council Chamber
4:00PM S.T.E.A.M. Paper Airplane Races Arlanza Library
4:00PM Teen Program: Homemade gifts Main Library
4:00PM B.A.R.K. La Sierra Library
4:00PM STEAM Club Marcy Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: La Sierra HS Downtown Riverside
6:00PM University Stage: Karaoke Downtown Riverside
7:00PM Dragon's Kitchen Spice Sampling $5.00 Dragonmarsh
7:00PM Dragon's Kitchen Spice Sampling $5.00 Dragonmarsh

Thursday, December 21

7:30AM Pick Power Breakfast Riverside City Hall - 7th Floor
8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
11:00AM Make it and Take it La Sierra Library
11:30AM Pre-School Storytime Arlington Library
3:00PM Development Committee Art Pick Council Chamber
3:30PM Make IT and Take It Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
4:00PM Minecraft La Sierra Library
4:00PM STEAM Club: Ornament Arlington Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Hoity Toity Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Family Storytime Salvador J. Lara Casa Blanca Library
5:00PM Yule Open Celebration at DragonMarsh Dragonmarsh
5:00PM Yule Open Celebration at DragonMarsh Dragonmarsh
6:00PM Human Relations Commission Mayor's Ceremonial Room
7:00PM University Stage:The Mike Taylor Quartet Downtown Riverside

Friday, December 22

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
10:00AM Make it and Take it La Sierra Library
10:00AM Make It and Take It Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
2:00PM Adult & Teen Zen Coloring SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
3:30PM Family Storytime Arlanza Library
3:45PM Minecraft for Teens Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Rockstars of Tomorrow Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Carbe & Durand Downtown Riverside
7:30PM The Nutcracker - Inland Pacific Ballet Fox Performing Arts Center
8:00PM University Stage: Born Country Downtown Riverside
8:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Sylvia Bosco Downtown Riverside

Saturday, December 23

10:00AM Minecraft for Kids Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
11:00AM Family Storytime Main Library
1:00PM Savory & Sweet Seasoned Gifts Make-It Take-It Crafts dragonmarsh
1:00PM Savory & Sweet Seasoned Gifts Make-It Take-It Crafts dragonmarsh
2:00PM The Nutcracker - Inland Pacific Ballet Fox Performing Arts Center
2:00PM University Stage: Profectus Carolers Downtown Riverside
2:00PM Cookie Decorating for Christmas & Yule Make-It Take-It Crafts Dragonmarsh
2:00PM Cookie Decorating for Christmas & Yule Make-It Take-It Crafts Dragonmarsh
2:00PM Free Movie Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
2:30PM Movie: Tyler Perry's A Madea Christmas Marcy Library
3:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
3:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Sunnymead MS Downtown Riverside
4:00PM University Stage: Remember Then Band Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Amanda Renee Downtown Riverside
7:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Vic Moraga Downtown Riverside
7:30PM The Nutcracker - Inland Pacific Ballet Fox Performing Arts Center
9:00PM University Stage: Resplandor de Mexico Downtown Riverside

Sunday, December 24

2:00PM University Stage: Element Downtown Riverside
All Day Festival of Lights Main St., Riverside
4:00PM University Stage: Phoenix Rising Band Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside

Tuesday, December 26

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
10:30AM Pre-School Storytime Marcy Library
11:00AM Pre-School Storytime Arlanza Library
11:00AM Adult Coloring Arlanza Library
2:00PM City Council CANCELLED
3:00PM Family Games Day Marcy Library
3:30PM Games Day La Sierra Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Thursdays in Suburbia Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Minecraft for Kids Arlanza Library
7:00PM University Stage: Nichols Park Rec. Downtown Riverside
9:00PM University Stage: Render Downtown Riverside

Wednesday, December 27

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
11:00AM Preschool Storytime Main Library
11:30AM Pre-School Storytime La Sierra Library
3:00PM Makerspace SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
3:30PM Family Games Day Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
4:00PM Scratch Game Design Arlanza Library
4:00PM Teen Program Vision Boards Main Library
4:00PM STEAM Club Marcy Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Casa Blanca Ballet Downtown Riverside
5:30PM Community Police Review Commission Art Pick Council Chamber
6:00PM University Stage: Karaoke Downtown Riverside

Thursday, December 28

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
11:30AM Pre-School Storytime Arlington Library
3:30PM Free Movie Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
4:00PM Scratch: Game Design La Sierra Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Black Rock Candy Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Family Storytime SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
5:00PM Adult PC class Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
7:00PM University Stage: Cougrzz Rock Downtown Riverside

Friday, December 29

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
8:45AM University Stage: The End of Silence Downtown Riverside
2:00PM Adult & Teen Zen Coloring SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
3:30PM Family Storytime Arlanza Library
3:45PM Minecraft for Teens Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Ballet Folkflorico Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Double A Downtown Riverside
6:30PM University Stage: Dainthus Downtown Riverside
7:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Katie Ferrera Downtown Riverside
9:30PM University Stage: Intrepid Downtown Riverside

Saturday, December 30

10:00AM Minecraft Marcy Library
10:00AM Adult Coloring Marcy Library
11:00AM Family Storytime Main Library
2:00PM University Stage: Ashley Marie Downtown Riverside
2:00PM Free Movie Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library
3:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
3:00PM University Stage: J Allen Ivey Downtown Riverside
4:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Greg Walkerq Downtown Riverside
6:00PM University Stage: Minor Strut Downtown Riverside
7:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: The Dares Downtown Riverside
8:00PM University Stage: The Working Poets Downtown Riverside

Sunday, December 31

12:00AM Influence New Years Eve Event The Box at the Fox Theater
2:00PM University Stage: Hula, Halau Makahawai Downtown Riverside
3:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
4:00PM University Stage: Cold Culture Downtown Riverside
6:00PM New Year's Eve Family Celebration Riverside Downtown Library
7:00PM University Stage: The Oozie Blues Show Downtown Riverside

Monday, January 1

3:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Flying Cruisers Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Grupo Folklorico Downtown Riverside
6:30PM University Stage: Berumen Dance Company Downtown Riverside
7:30PM University Stage: Movie Downtown Riverside
8:00PM University Stage: Chase Walker Downtown Riverside

Tuesday, January 2

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
9:00AM Animal Kids Camp Mary S. Roberts Pet Adoption Center
11:00AM Pre-School Storytime Arlanza Library
11:00AM Adult Coloring Arlanza Library
2:00PM City Council CANCELLED
3:30PM Craft: Paper Cars Arlington Library
3:30PM Craft: Paper Cars Arlington Library
4:00PM Movie: Cars 3 (PG) Arlington Library
4:00PM Movie: Emoji Movie SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Bad Joy Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Minecraft Arlanza Library

Wednesday, January 3

11:30AM Pre-school Storytime SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Librar
3:30PM Governmental Affairs Committee Art Pick Council Chamber
4:00PM ARTivity:Stand-up Self Portrait SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Teen Hangout: Game Club Arlington Library
7:00PM University Stage: Charlie Ray & Linda W. Downtown Riverside

Thursday, January 4

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
11:30AM Pre-School Storytime Arlington Library
3:30PM STEAM Club: Build an Igloo Arlington Library
4:00PM Family Storytime Arlanza Library
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Nite N Dae Downtown Riverside
5:30PM Family Storytime SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library
7:00PM University Stage: Southbound & Company Downtown Riverside

Friday, January 5

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Sugar Bombs Downtown Riverside
5:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: St. John's Angels Downtown Riverside
6:30PM University Stage: Alive in the Lights Downtown Riverside
7:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Element Downtown Riverside
8:00PM University Stage: Big Papa & the TBC Downtown Riverside

Saturday, January 6

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
10:00AM FREE Tutoring Integrated Math Casa Blanca Library
2:30PM University Stage: West Coast Westsiders Downtown Riverside
3:30PM University Stage: Desert Mirage Dancers Downtown Riverside
4:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: J Allen Ivey Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Centennial HS Step Downtown Riverside
6:30PM University Stage: Kids Rock Free Downtown Riverside
7:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Remember Then Band Downtown Riverside
8:30PM University Stage: The Dares Downtown Riverside

Sunday, January 7

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
1:00PM Rose Pruning Demonstration UCR Botanic Gardens

Monday, January 8

1:00PM Utility Services/Land Use/Energy Development Committee Art Pick Council Chamber
5:00PM Family Storytime Arlington Library

Tuesday, January 9

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
11:00AM Pre-School Storytime Arlanza Library
11:00AM Adult Coloring Arlanza Library
2:00PM City Council Art Pick Council Chamber
4:00PM STEAM Club: Keva Planks Arlington Library
5:00PM Minecraft Arlanza Library

Wednesday, January 10

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
3:00PM Family Storytime Arlington Library
4:00PM STEAM Club: Milk Plastic Arlanza Library
5:00PM STEAM Club: Osmos Arlington Library
5:00PM STEAM Club: Osmos Arlington Library

Thursday, January 11

8:00AM Covered California and Medi-cal Event Tia Sol Insurance Agency
11:30AM Pre-School Storytime Arlington Library
4:00PM Family Storytime Arlanza Library

Ongoing Events

Covered California and Medi-cal Event
Tia Sol Insurance Agency

Toys For Tots
Riverside Airport Terminal Bldg Lobby

How to Start a Small Business
Riverside County Business Center

How to Start a Small Business
Riverside County Business Center

55+ Breakfast Club
La Sierra Senior Center

55+ Line Dancing
Bordwell Park

Pre-School Storytime
Marcy Library

Adult Coloring
Arlanza Library

Baby Bee Storytime
Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library

Pre-School Storytime
Arlanza Library

Keep Calm Color On!
Arlanza Library

Family Storytime and Craft
Orange Terrace Library

Preschool Storytime
Arlanza Library

Preschool Storytime
Orange Terrace Library

Playdate
SSgt Salavador J Lara Casa Blanca Library

Water Supply Planning for Sustainability
UC Riverside Orbach Library 240

City Council
Art Pick Council Chamber

P.A.C. Paw Reading Program
Mary S. Roberts Pet Adoption Center

Chess Club
Marcy Library

Family Games Day
Marcy Library

UCR Gluck: Latin American Stories
La Sierra Library

Family Craft: Hot Chocolate and Crafts
Main Library

Metropolitan Museum Board
Museum Conference Room

SCRATCH
Spc Jesus S Duran Eastside Library

STEAM Club: Strawbeez
Arlington Library

STEM Club: Strawbeez
Arlington Library

Festival of Lights
Downtown Riverside

Minecraft for Kids
Arlanza Library

Riverside Woman's Club December Meeting
Riverside Woman's Club

University Stage: La Granada Elementary
Downtown Riverside

PC Game Club for teens
Arlanza Library

A Night of Hope: Caregiver Support and Engagement
Janet Goeske Center

University Stage: Stokoe Elementary
Downtown Riverside

University Stage: Flashback
Downtown Riverside

Copyright © 2015 City of Riverside | Accessibility Policy | Website Disclaimer | Privacy Policy
Facebook: Like the City of Riverside LinkedIn Twitter YouTube: Subscribe to the City of Riverside RSS: Stay up-to-date with the latest news from the City of Riverside GovDelivery: Receive email alerts from the City of Riverside GTV: City of Riverside's television channel Outlook E-News