Calendar

Event Calendar

 
Start Date: End Date:
Add Event
Time Event Title Location

Thursday, December 14

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Cajon HS Chamber Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Miller, Gage & Citrus Downtown Riverside
6:30PM University Stage: Cajon Wind Ensemble Downtown Riverside
6:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: Kids That Love Downtown Riverside
7:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: Tori Morris & DJ Smi Downtown Riverside
8:00PM University Stage: Born Live Downtown Riverside
9:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Top Shelf Brass Band Downtown Riverside

Friday, December 15

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Saddleback Valley Downtown Riverside
5:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: McAuliffe Elementary Downtown Riverside
7:00PM University Stage: Sol de Mexico Ballet Downtown Riverside
7:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Silent Voices Downtown Riverside
8:30PM University Stage: Apryl Dalmacio Downtown Riverside
9:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Hoity Toity Downtown Riverside

Saturday, December 16

1:00PM Bathing Crystals & Spa Tub Teas Make-It Dragonmarsh
2:00PM University Stage: The Dance Company Downtown Riverside
2:00PM Holiday Herbal Soap Make-It Take-It Holiday Crafts Dragonmarsh
2:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: Norte Vista Dance Downtown Riverside
3:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
3:30PM University Stage: Streets Deadliest Dance Tribe Downtown Riverside
4:00PM University Stage: Xhanat Downtown Riverside
4:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Chase Walker & Meg W Downtown Riverside
5:30PM University Stage: Drum Sync Academy Downtown Riverside
8:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: J Allen Ivey Downtown Riverside
8:30PM University Stage: Jim Van New Krik Downtown Riverside

Sunday, December 17

1:00PM Yule Herbal Charm & Star Ornament Make-It Take-It Dragonmarsh
2:00PM University Stage: Reid Park Dance Downtown Riverside
2:00PM Create & Decorate a Yule Log MakeIt TakeIt Holiday Crafts Dragonmarsh
2:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: Greg Walker Downtown Riverside
3:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
3:00PM University Stage: Tradicion Dance Downtown Riverside
4:00PM University Stage: St.John's Angels Downtown Riverside
4:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Zachary Neiman Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Silent Voices Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Sunshine/Church Downtown Riverside
6:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Woody Garcia Downtown Riverside
7:00PM University Stage: Partly Jack Band Downtown Riverside

Monday, December 18

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Freemont Elementary Downtown Riverside
6:00PM University Stage: Resonate Vocal Downtown Riverside
7:30PM University Stage: Movie Downtown Riverside

Tuesday, December 19

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Premiere Singers Downtown Riverside
6:15PM University Stage: Mt. Rubidoux Childrens Downtown Riverside
8:00PM University Stage: Retroblast Downtown Riverside

Wednesday, December 20

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: La Sierra HS Downtown Riverside
6:00PM University Stage: Karaoke Downtown Riverside
7:00PM Dragon's Kitchen Spice Sampling $5.00 Dragonmarsh

Thursday, December 21

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Hoity Toity Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Yule Open Celebration at DragonMarsh Dragonmarsh
7:00PM University Stage:The Mike Taylor Quartet Downtown Riverside

Friday, December 22

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Rockstars of Tomorrow Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Carbe & Durand Downtown Riverside
8:00PM University Stage: Born Country Downtown Riverside
8:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Sylvia Bosco Downtown Riverside

Saturday, December 23

1:00PM Savory & Sweet Seasoned Gifts Make-It Take-It Crafts dragonmarsh
2:00PM University Stage: Profectus Carolers Downtown Riverside
2:00PM Cookie Decorating for Christmas & Yule Make-It Take-It Crafts Dragonmarsh
3:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
3:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Sunnymead MS Downtown Riverside
4:00PM University Stage: Remember Then Band Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Amanda Renee Downtown Riverside
7:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Vic Moraga Downtown Riverside
9:00PM University Stage: Resplandor de Mexico Downtown Riverside

Sunday, December 24

2:00PM University Stage: Element Downtown Riverside
4:00PM University Stage: Phoenix Rising Band Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside

Tuesday, December 26

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Thursdays in Suburbia Downtown Riverside
7:00PM University Stage: Nichols Park Rec. Downtown Riverside
9:00PM University Stage: Render Downtown Riverside

Wednesday, December 27

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Casa Blanca Ballet Downtown Riverside
6:00PM University Stage: Karaoke Downtown Riverside

Thursday, December 28

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Black Rock Candy Downtown Riverside
7:00PM University Stage: Cougrzz Rock Downtown Riverside

Friday, December 29

8:45AM University Stage: The End of Silence Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Ballet Folkflorico Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Double A Downtown Riverside
6:30PM University Stage: Dainthus Downtown Riverside
7:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Katie Ferrera Downtown Riverside
9:30PM University Stage: Intrepid Downtown Riverside

Saturday, December 30

2:00PM University Stage: Ashley Marie Downtown Riverside
3:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
3:00PM University Stage: J Allen Ivey Downtown Riverside
4:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Greg Walkerq Downtown Riverside
6:00PM University Stage: Minor Strut Downtown Riverside
7:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: The Dares Downtown Riverside
8:00PM University Stage: The Working Poets Downtown Riverside

Sunday, December 31

2:00PM University Stage: Hula, Halau Makahawai Downtown Riverside
3:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
4:00PM University Stage: Cold Culture Downtown Riverside
6:00PM New Year's Eve Family Celebration Riverside Downtown Library
7:00PM University Stage: The Oozie Blues Show Downtown Riverside

Monday, January 1

3:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Flying Cruisers Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Grupo Folklorico Downtown Riverside
6:30PM University Stage: Berumen Dance Company Downtown Riverside
7:30PM University Stage: Movie Downtown Riverside
8:00PM University Stage: Chase Walker Downtown Riverside

Tuesday, January 2

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Bad Joy Downtown Riverside

Wednesday, January 3

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
7:00PM University Stage: Charlie Ray & Linda W. Downtown Riverside

Thursday, January 4

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Nite N Dae Downtown Riverside
7:00PM University Stage: Southbound & Company Downtown Riverside

Friday, January 5

5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Sugar Bombs Downtown Riverside
5:30PM Ben Franklin Stage: St. John's Angels Downtown Riverside
6:30PM University Stage: Alive in the Lights Downtown Riverside
7:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Element Downtown Riverside
8:00PM University Stage: Big Papa & the TBC Downtown Riverside

Saturday, January 6

2:30PM University Stage: West Coast Westsiders Downtown Riverside
3:30PM University Stage: Desert Mirage Dancers Downtown Riverside
4:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: J Allen Ivey Downtown Riverside
5:00PM Festival of Lights Downtown Riverside
5:00PM University Stage: Centennial HS Step Downtown Riverside
6:30PM University Stage: Kids Rock Free Downtown Riverside
7:00PM Ben Franklin Stage: Remember Then Band Downtown Riverside
8:30PM University Stage: The Dares Downtown Riverside